• 100+ on- & offshore training courses under one roof
  • Unique indoor training centre
  • Flexible & solution-oriented
VOLVCA

Privacy

DELTA Safety Training will follow the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp) when processing personal data. This law helps to protect the privacy of citizens. The Personal Data Protection Act has existed since 1 September 2001. This law indicates what the rights of someone are whose data are used and what the obligations of the agencies or companies are that use data. The Personal Data Protection Act applies, among other things, to data that is processed via the website. This means that personal data that are collected, saved, used or made available in any other form, linked or protected via the Internet are covered by this Act. Personal data is data that can be traced to an identified or identifiable natural person. This means that the name of a person to whom the data relate is known, or that this person can be traced. Examples of personal data are a person's name or a home address, but e-mail addresses also fall under personal data.

How does DELTA Safety Training handle your personal data?

Your data will be processed in a proper and careful manner in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act. However, data can be used for detection, if via the website offences are committed or punishable remarks are made (and further exceptions as mentioned in article 43 Personal Data Protection Act).

Cookies

The website uses so-called general session cookies. This means that we store preferences and additional information about the visit for both logged in and non-logged in visitors.